Videos and Media Material for the press officiers

Video & Press clips

image53

Zhuhai - Wild Card for Asia/Pacific region to the Australian Open

Adelaide, Australia - Playford ATP Challenger

Draw: https://www.atptour.com/en/scores/archive/playford/7841/2019/draws?matchtype=singles


Semi Final -   Zhe Li (CHN) vs [10] Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8513491

Quarter Final - Zhe Li (CHN) vs [14] Lucca Vanni (ITA)

https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8511113

Third Round -  [4] Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 

https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8510500

Second Round - Li Zhe vs Tommy Paul (USA) 

https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8512304

First Round - Li Zhe vs Andrew Harris 

https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8509632

Canberra, Australia - ATP challenger

Draw - https://www.atptour.com/en/scores/archive/canberra/7393/2019/draws


Third round -  8] Zhe Li (CHN) vs [11] Tristan Lamasine (FRA) https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8518351

Second round - 8] Zhe Li (CHN) vs Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUISSE) https://livestream.com/accounts/5057055/events/8517125

Melbourne, Australian Open

FIrst round main draw:  Zhe Li (CHN) vsP.  Kohlschreiber (GER) 32ATP 

https://youtu.be/tJCCjD-QW18


Burnie, Australia - Challenger

3rd Round Stephane Robert  (197ATP) L 6/7 (8) 3/6

2nd round: Hiroki Moriya (185ATP)   W 6/3 6/4

1st round: Andrew Harris  (343ATP)  W 7/5 6/7 (4) 6/3

CHINA vs JAPAN - DAVIS CUP Qualifier 1st Round Guangzhou, China

Round Robin (5th match & decisive match) Li Zhe lost to Taro Daniel  (69 ATP) L 3/6 7/6 (4) 3/6

https://youtu.be/WWAB8Jm6uuo

Round Robin (1st match) Li Zhe beat Yoshihito Nishioka (66 ATP)  W 6/3 6/2

https://youtu.be/fvvfURFfr9M

Davis CUP - Li Zhe beat Yoshihito Nishioka (66 ATP) 6/3 6/2

First match of the tie, Li Zhe beats  Yoshihito Nishioka (66 ATP)  to give China a 1-0 lead

Site Content

Daniel Taro vs Li Zhe - Davis Cup

Japanese League - Hashimoto Team

Li Zhe won all his single matches, but the team lost in the final of the Japanese league. 

Bangkok, Thailand Challenger 1

Round of 32 Thiemo de Bakker (236ATP)   L 4/6 6/4 4/6

Round of 64 Saketh Myneni (255ATP)        W 6/4 7/6 7

Bangkok, Thailand CHallenger 2

Quarter-Finals Dudi Sela (195 ATP) L 2/6 2/6

Round of 16 Marc Polmans (217 ATP)  W 6/3 6/4

Round of 32 Tobias Kamke (205 ATP)  W 6/2 6/3

Round of 64 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (471 ATP) W 4/6 6/1 6/4

Zhuhai, China - Challenger

2nd Round:  Li Zhe lost to Zhang Ze (201 ATP) 

1st round: Li Zhe beats Bai Yang 

Shengzhen, China - Challenger

My Partners

image54
image55
image56
image57